fbpx

2019 Spring & Summer Season

10U Boys Team Schedule

 2019 Tournament Schedule

3-1  Great Lakes Grand Opener  Hammond, IN

3-0 CHAMPS Easter Saturday Shootout   Kenosha, WI

1-2  Adidas Chicago Classic  Chicago, IL

3-0 CHAMPS Spring Finale  Kenosha, WI

3-1 Hardwood Hustle  Appleton, WI

3-1 Kings of the Court  Kenosha, WI

3-0 CHAMPS Fireworks Shootout Libertyville, IL

4-3 NAYS Nationals  Bolingbrook, IL

 

10U Boys 2019 Spring & Summer Roster

Head Coach Jim Lindsey & Assistant Coach Ryan Helton

  1  Jalen Jennings

  2  Brock Baldwin

  3  Kaiden Humphreys

  5  Nolan Helton

  6  Kaeden Wills

10  Madden Downes

11  John Gerdes

22  Mikey White

27  Josiah Lindsey

11U Girls Team Schedule

 

2019 Tournament Schedule

4-0 CHAMPS Adidas Chicago Super Cup

1-4  Under Armour Badger Jam   Pleasant Prairie, WI

1-3  AAU Girls District  Rockford, IL

0-3  Adidas Jr Gauntlet  Chicago, IL

2-1 Spring Finale  Libertyville, IL

5-0 CHAMPS Hardwood Hustle  Appleton, WI

1-3 Queens of the Court  Kenosha, WI

3-4 AAU Nationals  Gatlinburg, TN

 

11U Girls Adidas Jr Gauntlet Roster

Head Coach Jason Coker & Assistant Coach Jake Werlinger

  1  Aniyah Price

  2  Lauren Werlinger

  3  Jeslyn Ornelas

  4  Lea Coker

  5  Kamryn Lecce

  7  Francesca McLain

22  Cambria Carlino

23  Amiyah Johnson

30  Jenna Quirk

44  Heidi Rathmann

12U Boys Team Schedule

 

2019 Tournament Schedule

0-3 NBT Spring Jam  Milwaukee, WI

1-2  Adidas Chicago Classic  Chicago, IL

4-0 CHAMPS  Adidas Windy City Jam  Naperville, IL

0-3  Adidas Jr Gauntlet  Indianapolis, IN

1-3 Hardwood Hustle  Appleton, WI

2-2 Kings of the Court  Kenosha, WI

0-3 NBT Summer Jam  Milwaukee, WI

1-2 Summer Blast Shootout Libertyville, IL

 

12U Boys Adidas Jr Gauntlet Roster

Head Coach Mike Vargas & Assistant Coach Brian Sicilia

  1  Carsen Eeg

  4  Nicholas Viirre

  6  Anthony Bull

7 Austin Rynberg

11  Aiden Vargas

15  Elijah Gordon

21  Kurtis Main

23  LaTrevion Fenderson

24  Seth Boyle

47  Brody Lokken

 

13u Boys Team Schedule

 

2019 Tournament Schedule

2-1 Midwest Hoopfest  Libertyville, IL

0-3  Adidas Chicago Classic  Chicago, IL

2-2  Adidas Windy City Jam  Chicago, IL

1-2 Battle for the Belt  Chicago, IL

3-1 Hardwood Hustle  Appleton, WI

0-4  Kings of the Court  Kenosha, WI

1-2 Fireworks Shootout Libertyville, IL

2-3 29th Annual NAYS Nationals  Bolingbrook, IL

 

13U Boys Wisconsin Evolution Roster

Head Coach Jake Werlinger

  1  Aydin Mendoza

2 Jamire Davis

  4  Brogan Finnegan

14  Jaden Harrell

15  Lowell Werlinger

21  Carson Nye

23  Dominick Nero

25  Manasseh Stackhouse

34  James Frederick

15u Boys Team Schedule

 

2019 Tournament Schedule

4-1 Adidas Chicago Super Cup

1-3 Adidas Silver Gauntlet  Indianapolis, IN

2-2  NY2LA  Mequon, WI

0-3  Adidas Silver Gauntlet  Chicago, IL

6-0 CHAMPS Hardwood Hustle  Appleton, WI

5-0 CHAMPS Kings of the Court  Kenosha, WI

2-2 NY2LA  Mequon, WI

7-1 NAYS Nationals  Bolingbrook, IL

4-2 Gym Rats Nationals  Fort Wayne, IN

 

Head Coach Frank Lecce & Assistant Coach Dave Carlino

15U Girls Team Schedule

 

2019 Tournament Schedule

5-0 CHAMPS  Adidas Chicago Super Cup

2-2 USJN Windy City Classic  Milwaukee, WI

3-1 Adidas Chicago Classic  Chicago, IL

3-1 Adidas Silver Gauntlet  Chicago, IL

1-3  UA Take The Title  Pleasant Prairie, WI

4-2 Hardwood Hustle  Appleton, WI

3-0 CHAMPS Pre National Tune Ups  Libertyville, IL

5-0 CHAMPS Queens of the Court  Kenosha, WI

2-2 Adidas Gauntlet Finale  Indianapolis, IN

 

Head Coach Mark Keckeisen & Assistant Coach Riley Keckeisen

16 Boys Team Schedule

 

2019 Tournament Schedule

5-0 CHAMPS Adidas Chicago Super Cup

2-1 Easter Saturday Shootout  Kenosha, WI

2-2 Adidas Silver Gauntlet  Indianapolis, IN

2-1  NY2LA  Mequon, WI

1-3  Adidas Sivler Gauntlet  Chicago, IL

3-2 Hardwood Hustle  Appleton, WI

5-0 CHAMPS Kings of the Court  Kenosha, WI

6-1 NY2LA  Mequon, WI

5-1 Big Time Las Vegas, NV

 

Head Coach Jason Coker & Assistant Coach Oreyanta Young

17U Girls Team Schedule

 

2019 Tournament Schedule

0-4 USJN Midwest Qualifier  Chicago, IL

0-4 USJN Windy City Classic  Milwaukee, WI

1-2 Adidas Silver Gauntlet  Chicago, IL

0-4  UA Take The Title  Pleasant Prairie, WI

1-3 Hardwood Hustle  Appleton, WI

1-3 Pre National Tune-Ups  Libertyville, IL

1-3 Queens of the Court  Kenosha, WI

1-2 Super Saturday Shootout  Libertyville, IL

 

Head Coach Brandon Morris & Assistant Coach Aaron Jackson

Wisconsin Evolution Social Hub