fbpx

Winter Season

3rd & 4th Grade Boys

 

2019 – 2020 Tournament Schedule

12/14-12/14  Future’s Uprising – Pleasant Prairie, WI

01/12-01/12  USA One Day – Waukegan, IL

01/26-01/26  Go Live – Libertyville, IL

02/15-02/15  Coast 2 Coast – Kenosha, WI

02/23-02/23  Midwest Hoop Fest – Rockford, IL

 

2019 – 2020 Roster

Head Coach – Jim Lindsey

Assistant Coach – Ryan Helton

# 5  Ryland Helton

#10  Alliance Willis

#14 Lathan Land

#23  Enzo DeBartolo

#27  Josiah Lindsey

#33  Cash Panosian

#34  Brady Sigman

5th Grade Boys

 

2019 – 2020 Tournament Schedule

12/14-12/14  Future’s Uprising – Pleasant Prairie, WI

01/12-01/12  USA One Day – Waukegan, IL

01/26-01/26  Go Live – Libertyville, IL

02/15-02/15  Coast 2 Coast – Kenosha, WI

02/23-02/23  Midwest Hoop Fest – Rockford, IL

 

2019 – 2020 Roster

Head Coach – Ryan Helton

Assistant Coach – Jim Linsdsey

# 1  Jalen Jennings

# 2  Brock Baldwin

# 3  Kaiden Humphreys

# 4  Cooper Ruffner

# 5  Nolan Helton

# 7  Aiden Bose

#10 Madden Downes

#11 John Gerdes

#13 Logan Sanchez

#22 Mikey White

5th Grade Girls

 

2019 – 2020 Tournament Schedule

12/15-12/15  Future’s Uprising – Kenosha, WI

12/22-12/22  Girls Dog Pound Challenge, Whitewater, WI

01/04-01/04  Wilmot Girls Tourney – Lake Geneva, WI

01/25-01/26  Go Live – Libertyville, WI

02/16-02/16  Coast 2 Coast – Kenosha, WI

02/23-02/23  Midwest Hoop Fest – Rockford, IL

 

2019 – 2020 Roster

Head Coach – Jason Coker

Assistant Coach – Aaron Jackson

#  4  Lea Coker

#  5  Lilah Longrie

#  8  Averi Bucher

#  9  Macie Jenkins

#10  Lily Meo

#16  Ava DeBartolo

#32  Addison Smith

#44  Heidi Rathmann

6th Grade Girls

 

2019 – 2020 Tournament Schedule

12/15-12/15  Future’s Uprising – Kenosha, WI

12/22-12/22  Girls Dog Pound Challenge, Whitewater, WI

01/04-01/04  Wilmot Girls Tourney – Lake Geneva, WI

01/25-01/26  Go Live – Libertyville, IL

02/16-02/16  Coast 2 Coast – Kenosha, WI

02/23-02/23  Midwest Hoop Fest – Rockford, IL

 

2019 – 2020 Roster

Head Coach – Jason Coker

Assistant Coach – Aaron Jackson

#  1  Aniyah Price

#  2  Lauren Werlinger

#  3  Zariah Kern

#  7  Teagan Trowbridge

#23  Amiyah Galica

#27  Mikaela Lee

#30  Jenna Quirk

#35  Gianna Greno

7th Grade Girls

2020 Tournament Schedule

01/26-01/26 Go Live – Libertyville, IL

02/16-02/16 President’s Day Classic – Waukegan, IL

02/23-02/23 Midwest Hoops Fest – Rockford, IL

03/01-03/01 Winter Finale – Waukegan, IL

03/08-03/08 Crossover Summit – Kenosha, WI

 

2020 Roster

Head Coach – Scott Covelli

#  2  SinCere Moore

#  4  Jayda Riley

#  8  Morgan Smith

#10  Brooke Robinson

#20  Angela Parker

#23  Claire Koch

#27  Sienna Covelli

#34  Emily Giese

8th Grade Girls

2020 Tournament Schedule

01/26-01/26 Go Live – Libertyville, IL

02/09-02/09 Coast 2 Coast – Kenosha, WI

02/23-02/23 Midwest Hoops Fest – Rockford, IL

03/01-03/01 Winter Finale – Waukegan, IL

03/08-03/08 Crossover Summit – Kenosha, WI

 

2020 Roster

Head Coach – Mario Selph

#  4 Mia Granucci

#  5 Ravin Johnson

#10 Rihanna Kern

#13 Maya Dawson

#20 McKenna Furst

#22 Patrice Langston

#23 Madelyn Haubrich

 

2019 – 2020 Winter Season #2  – 7th & 8th Grade Girls

Tryouts for 7th & 8th Grade Girls for the 2019 – 2020 Winter Season #2 are on 12/19/2019 from 7p-8p @ Boys & Girls Club of Kenosha. For more information regarding the season & to register for tryouts, click here.

Evolution is an Adidas Silver & Junior Gauntlet program which means we are a part of the Adidas Grassroots Shoe Circuit during the Spring & Summer Season.  All our teams wear nothing but Adidas! Come Evolve With Us!

 

Jason Coker  |  President – Wisconsin Evolution  |  262.358.2761 |  jason@wisconsinevolution.com

Wisconsin Evolution Social Hub