fbpx

2020 Summer Season

10u Girls | Class of 2028

 

2020 Summer Roster

1  Analeise Ornelas

2  Nicole Zetina Gutierrez

3  Lillyanna Rodriguez

7  Maya Koeppen

8  Brooklyn Winner

13  Mahala Koeppen

22 Taylor Coker

23  Anayah Young

24  Vada Tuft

72  Lyric Bailey

Head Coach Sergio Ornelas

Asst Coach Jason Coker

 

2020 Summer Tournament Schedule

6/20 – 6/21  Midwest Showcase – Waukesha, WI

7/18 – 7/18  Culver’s Shootout – Aurora, IL

7/19 – 7/19  Money Ball Madnesss – Waukesha, WI

7/25 – 7/26  Grassroots Summer – Appleton, WI

7/31 – 8/01  Hardwood Hustle – Appleton, WI

8/02 – 8/02  Summer Finale – Pleasant Prairie, WI

11u Girls Class of 2027

 

2020 Summer Roster

7  Maya Koeppen

10 Lily Meo

11 Lea Coker

20  Gabby Biehn

24  Victoria Judon

32  Addison Smith

33  Ana Martinez-Ponce

44  Heidi Rathmann

Head Coach Jason Coker

Asst Coach Aaron Jackson

 

2020 Summer Tournament Schedule

6/13 – 6/14  WI Impact Tourney – Waukesha, WI

6/20 – 6/21  Midwest Showcase – Waukesha, WI

6/27 – 6/28  USJN Great American Showcase – Lyndwood, IL

7/11 – 7/11  Summer Championships – Waukegan, IL

7/12 – 7/12  Summer Championships – Waukegan, IL

7/18 – 7/19  Jr All Stars Badger Jam –  Pleasant Prairie, WI

7/26 – 7/26  Jr All Stars Grassroots Summer Championship – Appleton, WI

8/01 – 8/01  Hardwood Hustle – Appleton, WI

12u Girls Red | Class of 2026

 

2020 Summer Roster

0 Nataliyah Smith

1  Aniyah Price

4  Autumn Carr

5  Kamryn Leece

7  Francesca Wilson

11 Isabelle Leiba

22  Cambria Carlino

23  Amiyah Galica

24  Kaleah Conley

30  Jenna Quirk

Head Coach Jason Coker

Asst Coach Aaron Jackson

 

2020 Summer Tournament Schedule

6/13 – 6/14  WI Impact Tourney – Waukesha, WI

6/20 – 6/21  Midwest Showcase – Waukesha, WI

6/27 – 6/28  USJN Great American Showcase – Lynwood, IL

7/11 – 7/11  Summer Championships – Waukegan, IL

7/12 – 7/12  Summer Championships – Waukegan, IL

7/18 – 7/19  Jr All Stars Badger Jam – Pleasant Prairie, WI

7/25 – 7/26  Jr All Stars Grassroots Summer – Appleton, WI

8/01 – 8/01  Hardwood Hustle – Appleton, WI

12u Girls White| Class of 2026

 

2020 Summer Roster

2  Lauren Werlinger

3  Jeslyn Ornelas

4  Autumn Carr

8  Alise Keys

10 Abigail Winner

11  Teagan Trowbridge

11  Isabelle Leiba

12 Aubree Phillips

15 Jora Phillips

17 Addie Herriges

Head Coach Jake Werlinger

Asst Coach Aaron Jackson

Asst Coach Jason Coker

 

2020 Summer Tournament Schedule

6/20 – 6/21  Midwest Showcase – Waukesha, WI

7/11 – 7/11  Summer Championships – Waukegan, IL

7/18 – 7/18  Culver’s Shootout – Aurora, IL

7/19 – 7/19  Money Ball Madness – Waukesha, WI

7/25 – 7/25  Summer Nationals – Pleasant Prairie, WI

8/01 – 8/01  Summer Finale – Pleasant Prairie, WI

13u Boys | Class of 2025

 

2020 Summer Roster

5 TaCarvion Fenderson

8 LaTrevion Fenderson

11  Aiden Vargas

12  Rashad Crowder

21  Kurtis Main

25  Robby Belotti

30  Xavier Kirkpatrick

34  Andy Sauer

 

Head Coach Mike Vargas

Asst Coach Brian Sicilia

 

2020 Summer Tournament Schedule

6/20 – 6/21  Midwest Showcase – Waukesha, WI

7/04 – 7/05  Prep Hoops HardWorkSZN Kickoff – Appleton, WI

7/18 – 7/19  Prep Hoops Midwest Showdown – Appleton, Wi

7/25 – 7/25  Summer Nationals – Romeoville, IL

8/01 – 8/01  Summer Finale – Pleasant Prairie, WI

8/07 – 8/09  Prep Hoops Rumble Up North – Appleton, WI

16u Girls | Class of 2022

 

2020 Summer Roster

3  Paige Trachte

5  Ella Miceli

8  Deja Rivers

9  Sarah Ryan

10  Ava Arinta

12  Maricela Ortega

18  Jayden Hill

24  Elizabeth Russert

25  Arrianna Jenkins

26  Carmelina Trossen-Mendoza

30  Makayla Blanc-Washington

Head Coach Tina Geisler

Asst Coach Jasmine Sanders

 

2020 Summer Tournament Schedule

6/20 – 6/21  Midwest Showcase – Waukesha, WI

6/27 – 6/28  USJN Great American Showcase – Waukegan, IL

7/11 – 7/11  Summer Championships – Waukegan, IL

7/18 – 7/19  Jr All Stars Badger Jam – Pleasant Prairie, WI

7/25 – 7/25  Summer Nationals – Pleasant Prairie, WI

8/02 – 8/02  Hardwood Hustle – Appleton, WI

 

17u Boys | Class of 2021

 

2020 Summer Roster

1  Xavier Neave

2  Dion Daniels

3  Malcolm Moses

4  Kyle Andrews

10  Jake Korbakes

11  Anthony Washington

13  Trey Cardona

15  Jayce Jaramillo

23 Nasiir LeFlore

33  Blake Hoffman

Head Coach Oreyanta Young

Asst Coach Jason Coker

 

2020 Summer Tourney Schedule

6/20 – 6/21  Midwest Showcase – Waukesha, WI

7/04 – 7/05  Prep Hoops HardWorkSZN Kickoff – Appleton, WI

7/18 – 7/19  Prep Hoops Midwest Showdown – Appleton, WI

7/25 – 7/25  Summer Nationals – Romeoville, IL

8/01 – 8/01  Summer Finale – Pleasant Prairie, WI

8/08 – 8/09  Prep Hoops Rumble Up North – Appleton, WI

 

Brandon Morris  Vice President Evolution Basketball  |  262-930-1012  brandon@evolutionbasketball.org

Jason Coker  |  President Evolution Basketball  |  262.358.2761 |  jason@evolutionbasketball.org

Wisconsin Evolution Social Hub